NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $840,000 - $963,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2013

Last sale price $345,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 161% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,092 / mo

Highlights

  • Equestrian Center
  • Barn
  • 0.87 Acre Lot
  • Desert Shadows Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Gated
  • 4-minute walk to Sonrisa Park

About This Home

As of September 2015

Pristine 3bd/2bth tri-level home in popular Sunburst Farms. Well maintained and framed by tall shade trees and irrigated, cool grass areas with a four stall barn for the horse enthusiast. This home features a forrmal living and dining room. Downstairs there is a huge family room, guest bedrooms and bath. Tile floors, French door exits and big windows invite you into the large, functional kitchen with stainless appliances, light cabinetry and an eat-at bar that opens to the dining area. There is plenty of room to entertain and relax in the huge back yard!!! A covered patio and brick-lined flower garden overlook the shaded tranquility. Located in the Magic 85254 Zip Code with preferred N/S exposure, separate storage, RV gate and a two car garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Delores Boyd

Real Property Management Evolve License #SA645394000 Listed on: 06/23/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Mary Casillas

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR117625000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 37,905 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/23/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 96 / 12600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-22-058

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-06-23

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cactus Road and 56th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.87
  • Subdivision Name: Sunburst Farms
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1586.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Horse Facility: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Horse Facility
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Shadows Elementary School
  • High School: Horizon School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Shadows Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Barn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37905.0
  • Parcel #: 167-22-058
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 12600
  • Tax Book Number: 167.00
  • Tax Lot: 96
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2013
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold Price
$2,000
Current Estimated Value
$898,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$896,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
East Windrose Drive Llc $345,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Off Market $1,850 -- --
06/23/2015 06/23/15 For Rent $2,195 +9.8% --
04/20/2013 04/20/13 Rented $2,000 -99.4% --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $345,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2013 03/28/13 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $350,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,571 $34,937 -- --
2024 $3,405 $33,273 -- --
2023 $3,405 $51,630 $10,320 $41,310
2022 $3,371 $42,300 $8,460 $33,840
2021 $3,381 $39,160 $7,830 $31,330
2020 $3,276 $36,970 $7,390 $29,580
2019 $3,280 $32,820 $6,560 $26,260
2018 $3,173 $29,120 $5,820 $23,300
2017 $3,041 $27,710 $5,540 $22,170
2016 $2,991 $26,620 $5,320 $21,300
2015 $2,769 $24,610 $4,920 $19,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5298377

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-22-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.