Seller's Agent in 2021
Beth Flure
Elizabeth Flure
(916) 370-3187
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $509,000
OVER $40K BELOW COMPS!! Owned Solar. Updated and maintained home. Whole-House Fan. Full 3 bedroom, 2 bath with permitted 288 sqft. Bonus room. Wood cabinetry in kitchen with soft-close doors/drawers, granite countertops, Stainless Steel Built-in appliances-Viking Gas Cooktop. Walk-in pantry with etched glass door. New dishwasher. Roof-2007. Original hardwood floors, tile and exquisite marble inlay flooring. Dual Pane Windows. Private & relaxing backyard with pond & fountain. Open patios. Garden, flowers, trees. Excellent location to freeway, shopping, schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peregoy Allie | $465,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Garvin Kristin | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Garvin Kristin Marie | $355,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spatz George Albert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peregoy Allie | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Peregoy Allie | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvin Kristin | $375,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvin Kristin Marie | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvin Kristin Marie | $12,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvin Kristin Marie | $6,971 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $465,000 | -7.9% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $505,000 | +42.3% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | $355,000 | +2.6% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | For Sale | $345,900 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $493,461 | $84,896 | $408,565 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $483,786 | $83,232 | $400,554 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $474,300 | $81,600 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $465,000 | $80,000 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $358,677 | $80,828 | $277,849 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $355,000 | $80,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $731 | $69,179 | $12,062 | $57,117 |
| 2018 | $694 | $67,824 | $11,826 | $55,998 |
| 2017 | $710 | $66,495 | $11,595 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $709 | $65,192 | $11,368 | $53,824 |
| 2015 | $665 | $64,214 | $11,198 | $53,016 |
| 2014 | $677 | $62,964 | $10,983 | $51,981 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Beth Flure
Elizabeth Flure
(916) 370-3187
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nicole Flynn
Cook Realty
(916) 952-2350
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daiquiri Paul
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
(310) 710-9337
6 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221117552
APN: 220-0226-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.