5221 Paseo Famosa Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 Paseo Famosa, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $401,521, approximately $310 per square foot. 5221 Paseo Famosa is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Hart David T and Hart Carol A
Bought by
Hart David T and Hart Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Hart David T and Hart Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,960
Outstanding Balance
$85,179
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart David T | -- | None Available | |
| Hart David T | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart David T | $134,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $228,035 | $52,655 | $175,380 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $219,182 | $50,611 | $168,571 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $214,885 | $49,619 | $165,266 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $210,673 | $48,647 | $162,026 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $208,514 | $48,149 | $160,365 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $204,426 | $47,205 | $157,221 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $200,419 | $46,281 | $154,138 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $196,490 | $45,374 | $151,116 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $192,638 | $44,485 | $148,153 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $189,747 | $43,818 | $145,929 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $186,031 | $42,960 | $143,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map