Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Sunderman
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 935-5572
11 in this area
270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $379,000
Welcome home to this charming two-story home in Cross Creek! The open concept floor plan offers hardwood flooring throughout the first floor. The kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances is perfect for cooking and entertaining while enjoying the seamless flow of natural light coming from sliding glass doors that lead to the private deck or 4 season room. The hardwood floors continue on to the second floor owner's bedroom complete with en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The two remaining bedrooms and guest bath offer plenty of space for family or guests. The open stair case leads to the finished rec room with new carpet is ideal for movie nights, a home gym or play area. Roof (unkown) Water Heater (2022) AC Unit (2022) Furnace (2013) Dishwasher (2018) Range (2018) Microwave (2018) Refrigerator (2017) New Carpet (2025) Freshly Painted (2025)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2013004350 Listed on: 08/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mashwani Fazlullah | $355,000 | Queen City Title | |
| Awai Kazuhiro | $266,000 | None Available | |
| Open House Ohio Realty & Investments Llc | $219,000 | Preferred Title Box | |
| Dandridge Jovina J | $163,000 | Title First | |
| Miller Terry W | $153,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Cole Brian E | $120,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Brown Sidney A | $119,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mashwani Fazlullah | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Awai Kazuhiro | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dandridge Jovina J | $160,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Terry W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Sidney A | $111,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $355,000 | -5.3% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +75.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $219,000 | -6.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,366 | $110,360 | $28,880 | $81,480 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $110,360 | $28,880 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $110,355 | $28,875 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $76,650 | $11,340 | $65,310 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $76,650 | $11,340 | $65,310 |
| 2020 | $4,786 | $76,650 | $11,340 | $65,310 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $76,650 | $11,340 | $65,310 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $52,780 | $11,340 | $41,440 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $52,780 | $11,340 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $51,100 | $10,920 | $40,180 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $51,100 | $10,920 | $40,180 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $51,100 | $10,920 | $40,180 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $48,650 | $10,395 | $38,255 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Sunderman
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 935-5572
11 in this area
270 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nasser Hussain
Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC
(917) 280-8213
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shaun Simpson
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Danielle Henn
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225030398
APN: 560-218016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.