5222 Cambridge Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,256,614 - $1,432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Cambridge Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,331,154, approximately $629 per square foot. 5222 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Garman Ii Willard L and Garman Karen L
Bought by
Garman Ii Willard Leon and Garman Karen Lancaster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Hochfelder Richard S
Bought by
Garman Ii Willard L and Garman Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garman Ii Willard Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Garman Ii Willard L | $238,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garman Ii Willard L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $399,676 | $256,853 | $142,823 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $391,840 | $251,817 | $140,023 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $384,157 | $246,879 | $137,278 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $376,625 | $242,038 | $134,587 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $369,241 | $237,292 | $131,949 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $365,455 | $234,858 | $130,597 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $358,290 | $230,253 | $128,037 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $351,265 | $225,738 | $125,527 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $344,378 | $221,312 | $123,066 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $337,626 | $216,973 | $120,653 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $332,555 | $213,714 | $118,841 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $326,041 | $209,527 | $116,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map