5222 Laurel Hall Dr Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $308,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Laurel Hall Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $297,509, approximately $135 per square foot. 5222 Laurel Hall Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Skiles Test Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Grubbs Malvern D and Grubbs Margaret L
Bought by
Grubbs Malvern D and Grubbs Margaret L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Malvern D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $242,700 | $26,400 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $248,700 | $26,400 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $248,700 | $26,400 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $238,800 | $26,400 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $199,600 | $25,200 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map