NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5222 W Tortoise Dr Eloy, AZ 85131

Estimated Value: $390,557 - $445,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2021

Last sale price $313,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

This BEAUTIFUL 1880 sf. home has 2 bedrooms, a DEN, 2 baths, a 2.5 car garage with 4ft ext. GORGEOUS White cabinets throughout, pendant lights, roll-out shelves in kitchen, stucco trash enclosure at side of home, , built-in cabinets in the den, bay window in dining, guest bath has a walk-in shower, upgraded fans and lighting throughout. 11 ft. ceilings in great room, kitchen and dining. SPACIOUS Garage has 4 ft extension, epoxy flooring, lots of built-in cabinets & utility sink. Step out back to the professionally landscaped, fully fenced backyard with a large covered patio on N/S facing homesite. Come see it today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Simmons

Elite Real Estate Pros License #SA633394000 Listed on: 01/20/2021

Co-Listed By

Gene Simmons

Elite Real Estate Pros License #SA637202000

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Amans

HomeSmart Premier License #SA658400000

HomeSmart Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,979

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,069 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $209 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 402-30-436

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Rraz Cg HOA, Phone Number (520) 426-3355

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,979

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,069 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jimmie Kerr and Robson Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 07E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 208.68
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: erep001
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-836-6325
  • Subdivision Name: ROBSON RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 166.49
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 1252.08

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Roll-In Shower, Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1880.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Community Features:HandballRacquetball: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Golf Cart Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Golf Cart Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Racquetball, Golf, Lake, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 1252.08
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: RRAZ CG HOA
  • Phone: 520-426-3355
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: RRAZ CG HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2112.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7069.0
  • Parcel #: 402-30-436

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Robson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2979.0
  • Tax Book Number: 402.00
  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Tax Map Number: 30.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2021
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Patrou Beverly Ann and The Patrou Family Trust
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$313,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.88%
Current Estimated Value
$412,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Sun Lakes Casa Grande Development Llc
Bought by
Patrou Theodore P and Patrou Beverly Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nahring Eldon L $313,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Patrou Theodore P $347,395 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patrou Theodore P $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Sold $313,000 -1.9% $166 / Sq Ft
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Sale $319,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,180 $34,310 -- --
2024 $3,089 $34,357 -- --
2023 $3,201 $27,752 $0 $0
2022 $3,089 $23,197 $4,879 $18,318
2021 $3,242 $20,546 $0 $0
2020 $2,979 $21,154 $0 $0
2019 $2,871 $20,396 $0 $0
2018 $2,786 $18,826 $0 $0
2017 $3,016 $20,198 $0 $0
2016 $2,961 $19,902 $4,000 $15,902
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6183235

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 402-30-436

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.