5222 Windmill St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $982,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5222 Windmill St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $970,468, approximately $554 per square foot. 5222 Windmill St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Normandin Gilbert J
Bought by
Normandin Gilbert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Normandin Guy G
Bought by
Normandin Gilbert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normandin Gilbert J | -- | None Available | |
| Normandin Gilbert J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $260,093 | $76,544 | $183,549 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $254,994 | $75,044 | $179,950 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $249,995 | $73,573 | $176,422 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $245,094 | $72,131 | $172,963 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $240,289 | $70,717 | $169,572 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $237,826 | $69,992 | $167,834 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $233,164 | $68,620 | $164,544 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $228,593 | $67,275 | $161,318 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $224,111 | $65,956 | $158,155 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $219,717 | $64,663 | $155,054 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $216,417 | $63,692 | $152,725 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $212,179 | $62,445 | $149,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map