5233 Windmill St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,020,867
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5233 Windmill St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $978,967, approximately $559 per square foot. 5233 Windmill St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Lauscher Jamie J and Lauscher Stacie N
Bought by
Mcneill Alan Scott and Mcneill Cynthia Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Lauscher Stacie N and Smith Stacie N
Bought by
Lauscher Jamie Joseph and Lauscher Stacie Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Adcock Paul A and Adcock Edith M
Bought by
Smith Stacie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Alan Scott | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lauscher Jamie Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Smith Stacie N | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $144,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Alan Scott | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Stacie N | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $293,136 | $80,966 | $212,170 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $287,389 | $79,379 | $208,010 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $281,755 | $77,823 | $203,932 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $276,232 | $76,298 | $199,934 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $270,816 | $74,802 | $196,014 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $268,040 | $74,035 | $194,005 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $262,785 | $72,584 | $190,201 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $257,633 | $71,161 | $186,472 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $252,582 | $69,766 | $182,816 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $247,631 | $68,399 | $179,232 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $243,912 | $67,372 | $176,540 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $239,135 | $66,053 | $173,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map