5223 Glancy Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $783,824
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Glancy Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $760,956, approximately $260 per square foot. 5223 Glancy Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Gene D and Alexander Deborah K
Bought by
Alexander Gene D and Alexander Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Gene D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $154,742 | $20,725 | $134,017 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $151,709 | $20,319 | $131,390 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $148,735 | $19,921 | $128,814 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $145,820 | $19,531 | $126,289 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $142,962 | $19,149 | $123,813 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $141,497 | $18,953 | $122,544 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $138,724 | $18,582 | $120,142 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $136,005 | $18,218 | $117,787 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $133,339 | $17,861 | $115,478 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $130,725 | $17,511 | $113,214 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $128,762 | $17,248 | $111,514 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $126,241 | $16,911 | $109,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map