Estimated Value: $342,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Highway 4, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $354,641, approximately $178 per square foot. 5223 Highway 4 is a home with nearby schools including Baker School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $190,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $185,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $170,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $165,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $160,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $158,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $154,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $151,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $148,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $145,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $13,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $75 | $6,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map