5223 Koko Reef Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Lake Cormorant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Koko Reef Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $334,113, approximately $271 per square foot. 5223 Koko Reef Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lake Cormorant Elementary School, Horn Lake Intermediate School, and Horn Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Bryan Brenda
Bought by
Milton Charlene and Bryan Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Charlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $29,687 | $1,000 | $28,687 |
| 2024 | $71 | $1,253 | $1,000 | $253 |
| 2023 | $71 | $6,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $6,843 | $1,000 | $5,843 |
| 2021 | $408 | $6,843 | $1,000 | $5,843 |
| 2020 | $379 | $6,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $379 | $6,376 | $1,000 | $5,376 |
| 2017 | $376 | $11,472 | $6,236 | $5,236 |
| 2016 | $376 | $6,236 | $1,000 | $5,236 |
| 2015 | $628 | $11,472 | $6,236 | $5,236 |
| 2014 | $376 | $6,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $376 | $6,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map