5223 Rapid Run Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Rapid Run Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $205,594, approximately $190 per square foot. 5223 Rapid Run Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Spargur Virginia Ruth
Bought by
Kayse Jeffrey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayse Jeffrey B | $174,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $58,342 | $11,634 | $46,708 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $58,342 | $11,634 | $46,708 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $40,149 | $10,378 | $29,771 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $40,149 | $10,378 | $29,771 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $40,149 | $10,378 | $29,771 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $34,612 | $8,946 | $25,666 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $34,612 | $8,946 | $25,666 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $34,612 | $8,946 | $25,666 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $32,610 | $9,415 | $23,195 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $32,610 | $9,415 | $23,195 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $32,610 | $9,415 | $23,195 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $34,328 | $9,912 | $24,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map