5223 Rhoads Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,212,171 - $1,523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5223 Rhoads Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,400,793, approximately $949 per square foot. 5223 Rhoads Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $370,717 | $146,410 | $224,307 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $356,324 | $140,726 | $215,598 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $349,338 | $137,967 | $211,371 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $342,489 | $135,262 | $207,227 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $338,979 | $133,876 | $205,103 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $332,333 | $131,251 | $201,082 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $325,818 | $128,678 | $197,140 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $319,430 | $126,155 | $193,275 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $313,168 | $123,682 | $189,486 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $302,423 | $119,439 | $182,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map