5224 Blackberry Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,494 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5224 Blackberry Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $521,124, approximately $289 per square foot. 5224 Blackberry Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Enos Clarence J and Enos Maria N
Bought by
Enos Clarence J and Enos Maria N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enos Clarence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $319,119 | $134,363 | $184,756 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $312,863 | $131,729 | $181,134 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $306,730 | $129,147 | $177,583 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $300,716 | $126,615 | $174,101 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $294,821 | $124,133 | $170,688 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $291,799 | $122,861 | $168,938 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $286,078 | $120,452 | $165,626 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $280,470 | $118,091 | $162,379 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $274,972 | $115,776 | $159,196 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $269,581 | $113,506 | $156,075 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $265,533 | $111,802 | $153,731 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $260,332 | $109,612 | $150,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map