52245 Nelson Ave Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $453,511
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52245 Nelson Ave, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $390,628, approximately $144 per square foot. 52245 Nelson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Juarez Gregory
Bought by
Juarez Gregory and Gregory Juarez Trust Of 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Juarez Jesus and Juarez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Juarez Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Gregory | $175,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Juarez Gregory | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $80,973 | $8,479 | $72,494 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $77,830 | $8,150 | $69,680 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $76,305 | $7,991 | $68,314 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $74,810 | $7,835 | $66,975 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $74,044 | $7,755 | $66,289 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $72,593 | $7,603 | $64,990 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $71,170 | $7,454 | $63,716 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $69,775 | $7,308 | $62,467 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $68,408 | $7,165 | $61,243 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $67,382 | $7,058 | $60,324 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $66,065 | $6,921 | $59,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map