Estimated Value: $415,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Anderson Mill Rd, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $415,504, approximately $243 per square foot. 5225 Anderson Mill Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and GREEN Charter School Spartanburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
South Carolina Department Of Trans
Bought by
The Tyger River Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Crain Stephen Oshields
Bought by
The Tyger Friver Foundation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Tingler Kristopher K and Tingler Nicole M
Bought by
Hurry Mickey C and Hurry Linda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Willie E Crain
Bought by
Crain Stephen Oshields
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tyger River Foundation | $1,500 | None Available | |
| The Tyger Friver Foundation | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Hurry Mickey C | $174,765 | None Available | |
| Crain Stephen Oshields | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $64 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,928 | $15,822 | $4,122 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $15,822 | $4,122 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $5,144 | $1,572 | $3,572 |
| 2018 | $574 | $5,144 | $1,572 | $3,572 |
| 2017 | $462 | $4,512 | $1,364 | $3,148 |
| 2016 | $453 | $4,512 | $1,364 | $3,148 |
| 2015 | $454 | $4,512 | $1,364 | $3,148 |
| 2014 | $437 | $4,512 | $1,364 | $3,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map