5225 Clover Ln Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $290,094
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Clover Ln, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $281,024, approximately $119 per square foot. 5225 Clover Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Murphy James A and Murphy Martha J
Bought by
Murphy James A and Murphy Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Murphy James A and Murphy Martha J
Bought by
Murphy James A and Murphy Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Mccreery Dean W
Bought by
Murphy James A and Murphy Martha J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James A | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy James A | -- | -- | |
| Murphy James A | $58,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,925 | $9,100 | $69,825 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $78,925 | $9,100 | $69,825 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $43,610 | $9,030 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $43,610 | $9,030 | $34,580 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $43,610 | $9,030 | $34,580 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $35,805 | $7,420 | $28,385 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $35,805 | $7,420 | $28,385 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $35,805 | $7,420 | $28,385 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $53,620 | $6,790 | $46,830 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $153,200 | $19,400 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $153,200 | $19,400 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $53,620 | $6,790 | $46,830 |
| 2013 | $3,064 | $53,620 | $6,790 | $46,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map