5167 Clover Ln Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5167 Clover Ln, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $194,502, approximately $184 per square foot. 5167 Clover Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Lambrecht Brigitte and Lambrecht Michael E
Bought by
Lambrecht Brigitte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Mayfield John A and Mayfield Mary Jo
Bought by
Lambrecht Brigitte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
Janis Eric S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Magsalin R J and R J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambrecht Brigitte | -- | None Available | |
| Lambrecht Brigitte | $108,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,155 | $8,925 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $50,155 | $8,925 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $47,110 | $15,645 | $31,465 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $47,110 | $15,645 | $31,465 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $47,110 | $15,645 | $31,465 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $38,675 | $12,845 | $25,830 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $38,675 | $12,845 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $38,675 | $12,845 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $37,800 | $12,565 | $25,235 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $108,000 | $35,900 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $108,000 | $35,900 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $37,810 | $12,570 | $25,240 |
| 2013 | $2,576 | $37,810 | $12,570 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map