5225 Marimoore Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $888,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Marimoore Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $802,399, approximately $338 per square foot. 5225 Marimoore Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Wetherall Ronald C and Wetherall Maureen E
Bought by
Wetherall Ronald C and Wetherall Maureen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherall Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $127,421 | $18,352 | $109,069 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $124,924 | $17,993 | $106,931 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $122,476 | $17,641 | $104,835 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $120,076 | $17,296 | $102,780 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $117,722 | $16,957 | $100,765 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $116,516 | $16,784 | $99,732 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $114,232 | $16,455 | $97,777 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $111,993 | $16,133 | $95,860 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $109,798 | $15,817 | $93,981 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $107,646 | $15,507 | $92,139 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $106,030 | $15,275 | $90,755 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $103,955 | $14,976 | $88,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map