5225 Thomas Dr Unit 10 Panama City, FL 32408
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Thomas Dr Unit 10, Panama City, FL 32408 and is currently estimated at $493,078, approximately $352 per square foot. 5225 Thomas Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including J.R. Arnold High School, Surfside Middle School, and Patronis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Burger Larry J
Bought by
Mcclain Steven H and Mcclain Vicki T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Steven H | $140,000 | Lanco Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $181,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $165,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $150,363 | $0 | $401,838 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $136,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $124,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $202,300 | $0 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $102,700 | $0 | $102,700 |