Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Pelle
Compass
(480) 323-6763
10 in this area
322 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,252,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Desert Ridge! This stunning, fully renovated single level residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, timeless comfort and functionality with meticulous attention to detail throughout. Featuring an open-concept layout with rich wood flooring, high-end finishes and a chef's kitchen complete with quartz counters and island, stainless steel appliances and custom cabinetry. Enjoy upscale living with spacious living areas, a cozy stone fireplace, and large windows that flood the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large island with seating, pendant lighting and a stylish stacked stone backsplash and hood - ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. A thoughtfully designed primary suite offers a spa-like experience with custom walk-in closet and heated bathroom floors, adding a touch of everyday indulgence. The heart of the home opens up with a dramatic whole-wall glass slider, seamlessly connecting indoor living to a serene north facing backyard oasis. Perfect for Arizona living year-round, a sparkling pool with water feature and ample sundeck for poolside lounging welcomes relaxation in complete privacy. Surrounded by durable artificial turf, the low-maintenance yard backs to the scenic views of a desert offset. The open area offers the ideal balance of privacy and tranquility with no rear neighbors. Perfectly situated in a quiet community, you'll love the close proximity to parks, trails, premier shopping and dining at Desert Ridge Marketplace, and easy access to major freeways for quick commutes across the Valley. Every detail of this home has been curated to balance natural elements with modern comfort - a perfect retreat that's both stylish and livable. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night in, this home offers space, style and location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Yi-Jen | $1,235,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Silaghi Sergiu | -- | -- | |
| Ardelean Lorene B | $750,000 | First Arizona Title | |
| Neal Eleanor B O | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Jimmy A O | -- | None Available | |
| Oneal Jimmy A | $415,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Marc B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Marc B | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Bartz Gloria | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Bartz Gloria | $299,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Consolidated Properties Llc | $261,861 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $205,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Arthur Dwight D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ardelean Lorene B | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marc B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Consolidated Properties Llc | $198,711 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $1,235,000 | -3.1% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | +70.0% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $750,000 | -6.1% | $272 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2022 10/23/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -6.0% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.6% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $899,990 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2017 01/01/17 | Rented | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Price Changed | $2,750 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $55,218 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $37,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $65,520 | $13,100 | $52,420 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $50,500 | $10,100 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $47,210 | $9,440 | $37,770 |
| 2020 | $5,178 | $44,920 | $8,980 | $35,940 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $42,730 | $8,540 | $34,190 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $41,180 | $8,230 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $40,160 | $8,030 | $32,130 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $39,950 | $7,990 | $31,960 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $40,100 | $8,020 | $32,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Pelle
Compass
(480) 323-6763
10 in this area
322 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Peyton September
Compass
(480) 315-1240
5 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lan Lecour
HomeSmart
(310) 213-7964
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marissa Kline
Compass
(602) 821-4479
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Christopher Karas
Compass
(602) 919-6511
3 in this area
306 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laviniu Matis
Realty One Group
(602) 953-4000
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6854355
APN: 212-37-484
Ask me questions while you tour the home.