5227 Springton Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5227 Springton Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $303,089, approximately $101 per square foot. 5227 Springton Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Scoggan Victoria and Scoggan Giles Allen
Bought by
Scoggan Victoria and Scoggan Giles Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,787
Outstanding Balance
$109,492
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Murrah Avery M and Murrah Shelia J
Bought by
Scoggan Victoria and Scoggan Allen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,348
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoggan Victoria | -- | Elevated Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Scoggan Victoria | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoggan Victoria | $175,787 | |
| Closed | Scoggan Victoria | $179,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $282,229 | $65,975 | $216,254 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $297,080 | $65,975 | $231,105 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $295,326 | $65,975 | $229,351 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $279,366 | $65,975 | $213,391 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $204,584 | $35,815 | $168,769 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $198,389 | $35,815 | $162,574 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $225,267 | $35,815 | $189,452 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $205,597 | $35,815 | $169,782 |
| 2017 | $5,344 | $198,279 | $35,815 | $162,464 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $198,279 | $35,815 | $162,464 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $198,279 | $35,815 | $162,464 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $165,370 | $31,103 | $134,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map