5228 18th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,220 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5228 18th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $577,305, approximately $265 per square foot. 5228 18th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Haenel Lance C and Haenel Brenda L
Bought by
Haenel Brenda L and Haenel Brandon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Mahoney Thomas M and Mahoney Elizabeth A
Bought by
Haenel Lance C and Haenel Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haenel Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Haenel Lance C | $127,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |