5204 18th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 18th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $637,475, approximately $294 per square foot. 5204 18th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Sylvia Floroe
Bought by
Ruff Life Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Gail M
Bought by
Murphy Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff Life Farms Llc | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,973 | $526,991 | $97,750 | $429,241 |
| 2023 | $8,147 | $544,179 | $97,750 | $446,429 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $456,707 | $66,500 | $390,207 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $230,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $227,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $222,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $218,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $213,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $209,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $207,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $206,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,860 | $203,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map