1902 54th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 54th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $796,565, approximately $378 per square foot. 1902 54th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Robert F Tambone Revocable Trust and Tambone Robert F
Bought by
Robert F Tambone Revocable Trust and Tambone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Tambone Robert F
Bought by
Tambone Robert F and The Robert F Tambone Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Tambone Robert F and Tambone Susan A
Bought by
Tambone Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Kanter Michael S
Bought by
Tambone Robert F and Tambone Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Kantor Lori
Bought by
Kanter Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Leslie C and Morris Jill M
Bought by
Kanter Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert F Tambone Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tambone Robert F | -- | Attorney | |
| Tambone Robert F | -- | Signature Title Company | |
| Tambone Robert F | $460,000 | -- | |
| Kanter Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kanter Michael S | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tambone Robert F | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanter Michael S | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $436,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $309,382 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $300,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $291,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $283,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $279,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $272,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $267,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $262,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $256,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $255,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $253,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,635 | $249,395 | $62,250 | $187,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map