1912 54th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,654 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 54th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $534,664, approximately $339 per square foot. 1912 54th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Atkinson Arlis D and Atkinson Linda K
Bought by
Atkinson Arlis D and Atkinson Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Arlis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $255,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $241,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $234,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $227,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $224,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $219,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $214,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $210,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $206,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $184,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $182,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,401 | $179,928 | $93,375 | $86,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map