5228 White Oak Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5228 White Oak Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $924,620, approximately $577 per square foot. 5228 White Oak Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Fisk Joseph J and Fisk Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Joseph J Fisk And Jacquelyn D Fisk Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1990
Bought by
Fisk Joseph J Jacquelyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph J Fisk And Jacquelyn D Fisk Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| Fisk Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Fisk Joseph J Jacquelyn D | $179,900 | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $328,492 | $95,664 | $232,828 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $322,052 | $93,789 | $228,263 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $315,738 | $91,950 | $223,788 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $309,548 | $90,148 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $303,480 | $88,381 | $215,099 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $300,369 | $87,475 | $212,894 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $294,480 | $85,760 | $208,720 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $288,707 | $84,079 | $204,628 |
| 2017 | $70 | $283,047 | $82,431 | $200,616 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $277,498 | $80,815 | $196,683 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $273,331 | $79,602 | $193,729 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $267,978 | $78,043 | $189,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map