5229 E Sonora St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $441,986
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 E Sonora St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $375,247, approximately $202 per square foot. 5229 E Sonora St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Araujo Juan Ramirez and Cardona Jaime
Bought by
Araujo Juan Ramirez and Araujo Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Juan Araujo and Araujo Maria D
Bought by
Ramirez Juan Araujo and Araujo Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Juan A and Cardona Jaime
Bought by
Ramirez Juan Araujo and Cuna Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Windsor Windsor T and Windsor Mary A
Bought by
Ramirez Juan Araujo and Cardona Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,303
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Juan Ramirez | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Araujo Juan Ramirez | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ramirez Juan Araujo | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Ramirez Juan Araujo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramirez Juan Araujo | $68,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Juan Araujo | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Juan Araujo | $67,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Juan Araujo | $68,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $172,660 | $28,964 | $143,696 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $169,276 | $28,397 | $140,879 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $165,958 | $27,841 | $138,117 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $162,705 | $27,296 | $135,409 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $159,515 | $26,761 | $132,754 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $157,880 | $26,487 | $131,393 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $154,785 | $25,968 | $128,817 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $151,751 | $25,459 | $126,292 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $148,776 | $24,960 | $123,816 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $145,860 | $24,471 | $121,389 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $140,856 | $23,632 | $117,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map