5229 Lynnadeane Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 Lynnadeane Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $532,239, approximately $319 per square foot. 5229 Lynnadeane Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Reagan Sheran Lee and Reagan Sheran L
Bought by
Reagan Sheran Lee and The Sheran Reagan Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Sheran Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $270,422 | $130,008 | $140,414 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $265,120 | $127,459 | $137,661 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $259,922 | $124,960 | $134,962 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $254,826 | $122,510 | $132,316 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $249,830 | $120,108 | $129,722 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $247,269 | $118,877 | $128,392 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $242,422 | $116,547 | $125,875 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $237,669 | $114,262 | $123,407 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $233,010 | $112,022 | $120,988 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $228,442 | $109,826 | $118,616 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $225,012 | $108,177 | $116,835 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $220,605 | $106,058 | $114,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map