5229 White Oak Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $982,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5229 White Oak Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $926,161, approximately $578 per square foot. 5229 White Oak Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Stimson Taylor Donna M and Taylor Donna M
Bought by
Stimson Taylor Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimson Taylor Donna M | -- | San Diego County Title | |
| -- | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stimson Taylor Donna M | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $267,743 | $76,544 | $191,199 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $262,494 | $75,044 | $187,450 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $257,348 | $73,573 | $183,775 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $252,303 | $72,131 | $180,172 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $247,357 | $70,717 | $176,640 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $244,821 | $69,992 | $174,829 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $240,021 | $68,620 | $171,401 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $235,316 | $67,275 | $168,041 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $230,703 | $65,956 | $164,747 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $226,180 | $64,663 | $161,517 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $222,783 | $63,692 | $159,091 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $218,420 | $62,445 | $155,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map