523 1st Ave E Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $349,824 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 1st Ave E, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $397,206, approximately $306 per square foot. 523 1st Ave E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cornelius Hedges School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $326,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $81,196 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map