523 59th St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,288,444
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,444
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 59th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,237,361, approximately $359 per square foot. 523 59th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Africa Martha F and Martha F Africa Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Africa Martha F
Bought by
Africa Martha F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1998
Sold by
Webb Nadia E
Bought by
Africa Matthew K and Africa Martha F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| Africa Martha F | -- | None Available | |
| Africa Martha F | -- | None Available | |
| Africa Matthew K | $260,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Africa Matthew K | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,380 | $415,133 | $124,540 | $290,593 |
| 2024 | $8,380 | $406,995 | $122,098 | $284,897 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $399,016 | $119,705 | $279,311 |
| 2022 | $8,203 | $391,193 | $117,358 | $273,835 |
| 2021 | $7,569 | $383,523 | $115,057 | $268,466 |
| 2020 | $7,478 | $379,591 | $113,877 | $265,714 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $372,150 | $111,645 | $260,505 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $364,854 | $109,456 | $255,398 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $357,701 | $107,310 | $250,391 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $350,690 | $105,207 | $245,483 |
| 2015 | $6,154 | $345,422 | $103,626 | $241,796 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $338,657 | $101,597 | $237,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map