523 Bow Mountain Rd Boulder, CO 80304
Pine Brook Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,107 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Bow Mountain Rd, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,279,777, approximately $839 per square foot. 523 Bow Mountain Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1986
Bought by
Meyer Vicki J and Meyer Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1980
Bought by
Meyer Vicki J and Meyer Chris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1977
Bought by
Meyer Vicki J and Meyer Chris A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Vicki J | $33,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Vicki J | $33,500 | -- | |
| Meyer Vicki J | $12,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,301 | $71,201 | $27,163 | $44,038 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $71,201 | $27,163 | $44,038 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $80,005 | $27,269 | $56,421 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $62,154 | $22,087 | $40,067 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $63,943 | $22,723 | $41,220 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $55,920 | $19,734 | $36,186 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $55,920 | $19,734 | $36,186 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $51,480 | $18,504 | $32,976 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $56,914 | $20,457 | $36,457 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $48,357 | $24,198 | $24,159 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $46,940 | $20,218 | $26,722 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $46,940 | $20,218 | $26,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map