523 Dan Waters Rd Commerce, GA 30530
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Dan Waters Rd, Commerce, GA 30530 and is currently estimated at $300,329, approximately $222 per square foot. 523 Dan Waters Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $110,103 | $16,656 | $93,447 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $104,765 | $15,142 | $89,623 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $94,277 | $15,545 | $78,732 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $81,592 | $14,263 | $67,329 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $71,191 | $10,250 | $60,941 |
| 2020 | $899 | $59,217 | $8,523 | $50,694 |
| 2019 | $904 | $59,217 | $8,523 | $50,694 |
| 2018 | $744 | $51,744 | $6,644 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map