Estimated Value: $704,000 - $892,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,881
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E 50 N, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $828,602, approximately $169 per square foot. 523 E 50 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Barrett Vance
Bought by
Millar Benjamin L and Millar Tami L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millar Benjamin L | -- | Bartlett Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $435,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $394,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $402,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $426,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $542,900 | $131,300 | $411,600 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $517,700 | $114,200 | $403,500 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $478,800 | $110,500 | $368,300 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $459,000 | $99,400 | $359,600 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $207,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $200,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $183,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map