523 E 6th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $194,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E 6th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $169,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 523 E 6th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $107,636 | $6,833 | $100,803 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $119,411 | $6,833 | $112,578 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $112,911 | $5,694 | $107,217 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $101,850 | $4,380 | $97,470 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $94,630 | $4,380 | $90,250 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $93,270 | $4,380 | $88,890 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $93,060 | $4,170 | $88,890 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $91,410 | $4,170 | $87,240 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $90,929 | $4,169 | $86,760 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $88,423 | $4,169 | $84,254 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,423 | $4,169 | $84,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,423 | $4,169 | $84,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,423 | $4,169 | $84,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map