523 E 8th St La Center, WA 98629
Estimated Value: $477,155 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E 8th St, La Center, WA 98629 and is currently estimated at $498,789, approximately $291 per square foot. 523 E 8th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including La Center Elementary School, La Center Middle School, and La Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Emrich Mark D
Bought by
Duback Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,002
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$437,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Seppala Homes Inc
Bought by
Emrich Mark D and Emrich Shawna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duback Gary E | $163,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Emrich Mark D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Emrich Mark D | $124,150 | Clark County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duback Gary E | $130,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Emrich Mark D | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $392,990 | $154,500 | $238,490 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $385,562 | $154,500 | $231,062 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $386,425 | $150,000 | $236,425 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $367,985 | $131,250 | $236,735 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $312,427 | $105,000 | $207,427 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $287,120 | $97,500 | $189,620 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $270,542 | $87,750 | $182,792 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $262,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $253,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $220,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $203,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map