523 E Fair St Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E Fair St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $134,962, approximately $146 per square foot. 523 E Fair St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Hoover Ryan K and Hoover Samantha J
Bought by
Travers Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Hoover Karen R and Hoover Randall K
Bought by
Hoover Ryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travers Thomas J | -- | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Hoover Ryan K | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoover Ryan K | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $13,819 | $3,696 | $10,123 |
| 2024 | $934 | $13,790 | $1,881 | $11,909 |
| 2023 | $934 | $13,790 | $1,047 | $12,743 |
| 2022 | $772 | $10,450 | $2,023 | $8,427 |
| 2021 | $772 | $10,450 | $2,023 | $8,427 |
| 2020 | $788 | $10,376 | $2,023 | $8,353 |
| 2019 | $776 | $10,376 | $2,023 | $8,353 |
| 2018 | $707 | $9,030 | $1,761 | $7,269 |
| 2016 | $696 | $8,804 | $1,761 | $7,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map