527 E Fair St Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
741
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Fair St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $156,969, approximately $211 per square foot. 527 E Fair St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Werner Matthew S and Werner Amy S
Bought by
Waterhouse Christy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Claypool David and Claypool Angie
Bought by
Werner Matthew S and Werner Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhouse Christy M | -- | Trusted Title | |
| Werner Matthew S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werner Matthew S | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $15,578 | $3,534 | $12,044 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $15,970 | $2,366 | $13,604 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $15,969 | $1,326 | $14,643 |
| 2022 | $870 | $11,780 | $2,280 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $870 | $11,780 | $2,280 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $888 | $11,692 | $2,280 | $9,412 |
| 2019 | $874 | $11,692 | $2,280 | $9,412 |
| 2018 | $797 | $10,175 | $1,984 | $8,191 |
| 2016 | $785 | $9,920 | $1,761 | $8,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map