602 E Fair St Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Fair St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $161,192, approximately $145 per square foot. 602 E Fair St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $13,819 | $5,062 | $8,757 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $17,879 | $2,770 | $15,109 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $17,880 | $1,283 | $16,597 |
| 2022 | $772 | $10,450 | $3,601 | $6,849 |
| 2021 | $772 | $10,450 | $3,601 | $6,849 |
| 2020 | $800 | $10,530 | $3,601 | $6,929 |
| 2019 | $787 | $10,530 | $3,601 | $6,929 |
| 2018 | $787 | $10,051 | $1,960 | $8,091 |
| 2017 | $787 | $10,051 | $1,960 | $8,091 |
| 2016 | $775 | $9,799 | $2,153 | $7,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map