523 E Iris St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,823 - $630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 E Iris St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $580,206, approximately $693 per square foot. 523 E Iris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel F and Hernandez Anna M
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel G and Hernandez Anna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Daniel G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $255,746 | $89,505 | $166,241 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $250,732 | $87,750 | $162,982 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $245,816 | $86,029 | $159,787 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $240,997 | $84,343 | $156,654 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $236,272 | $82,689 | $153,583 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $233,851 | $81,842 | $152,009 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $229,267 | $80,238 | $149,029 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $224,772 | $78,665 | $146,107 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $220,366 | $77,123 | $143,243 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $216,046 | $75,611 | $140,435 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $212,803 | $74,476 | $138,327 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $208,636 | $73,018 | $135,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map