Estimated Value: $653,000 - $794,697
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Glenbriar Cir, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $747,424, approximately $288 per square foot. 523 Glenbriar Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Colon Dianne J
Bought by
Dianne June Colon Revocable Living Trust and Colon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Montalbo John Anthony
Bought by
Montalbo John Anthony and Montalbo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Tracy Residential Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Montalbo John Anthony and Colon Dianne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne June Colon Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montalbo John Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Montalbo John Anthony | $256,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montalbo John Anthony | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Montalbo John Anthony | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $401,308 | $101,892 | $299,416 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $393,441 | $99,895 | $293,546 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $385,728 | $97,937 | $287,791 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $378,166 | $96,017 | $282,149 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $370,752 | $94,135 | $276,617 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $366,951 | $93,170 | $273,781 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $359,757 | $91,344 | $268,413 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $352,703 | $89,553 | $263,150 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $345,789 | $87,798 | $257,991 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $339,011 | $86,077 | $252,934 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $333,919 | $84,784 | $249,135 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $327,378 | $83,123 | $244,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map