523 Harmony Ln Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $382,598
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Harmony Ln, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $333,650, approximately $372 per square foot. 523 Harmony Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Harms Jeffery A
Bought by
Witt Paul M and Witt Jacqueline Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Harms Jeffery A and Harms Jackie S
Bought by
Harms Gary and Harms Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Bought by
Harms Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Harms Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Harms Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Harms Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Harms Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $308,943 | $78,557 | $230,386 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $226,751 | $48,950 | $177,801 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $226,751 | $48,950 | $177,801 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $226,751 | $48,950 | $177,801 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $226,751 | $48,950 | $177,801 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $171,301 | $43,950 | $127,351 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $171,301 | $43,950 | $127,351 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $171,301 | $43,950 | $127,351 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $186,305 | $44,750 | $141,555 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $186,305 | $44,750 | $141,555 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map