523 Hillcrest Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Hillcrest Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $608,134, approximately $506 per square foot. 523 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Sold by
Contreras Silvestre and Contreras Lidia
Bought by
Silvestre Contreras And Lidia Contreras Revoc and Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Glen and Campbell Lana
Bought by
Contreras Silvestre and Contreras Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre Contreras And Lidia Contreras Revoc | -- | Contreras Silvestre | |
| Contreras Silvestre | $110,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $137,500 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Silvestre | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $184,732 | $83,967 | $100,765 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $181,111 | $82,321 | $98,790 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $177,560 | $80,707 | $96,853 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $174,079 | $79,125 | $94,954 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $170,667 | $77,574 | $93,093 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $168,918 | $76,779 | $92,139 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $165,607 | $75,274 | $90,333 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $162,361 | $73,799 | $88,562 |
| 2017 | $751 | $159,178 | $72,352 | $86,826 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $156,058 | $70,934 | $85,124 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $153,715 | $69,869 | $83,846 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $150,705 | $68,501 | $82,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map