523 Myrtle Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $105,667, approximately $57 per square foot. 523 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Starns Elizabeth Acus and Starns Mackenzie Acus
Bought by
Starns Elizabeth Acus and Starns Mackenzie Acus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Watts Deborah J
Bought by
Starns Elizabeth Acus and Starns Mackenzie Acus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starns Elizabeth Acus | -- | None Available | |
| Starns Elizabeth Acus | $3,000 | Title Professionals Group Lt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $395 | $4,520 | $4,520 | -- |
| 2023 | $266 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $237 | $3,470 | $3,470 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $3,470 | $3,470 | $0 |
| 2020 | $37 | $3,470 | $3,470 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $26,750 | $5,290 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $26,750 | $5,290 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $26,750 | $5,290 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $25,480 | $5,040 | $20,440 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $25,480 | $5,040 | $20,440 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $25,480 | $5,040 | $20,440 |
| 2013 | $3,564 | $21,320 | $4,410 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map