523 Payson St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $98,776 - $137,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Payson St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $117,194, approximately $125 per square foot. 523 Payson St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Smith Montgomery P and Smith Teague E
Bought by
Hagaman Jay and Hagaman Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$65,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Turley Richard A and Turley Vicki L
Bought by
Smith Montgomery P and Smith Teague E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,122
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Showers Gene
Bought by
Turley Richard Sa and Turley Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Showers William J and Showers Catherine E
Bought by
Showers William J and Showers Catherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagaman Jay | $87,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith Montgomery P | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Turley Richard Sa | $50,500 | None Available | |
| Showers William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagaman Jay | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Montgomery P | $81,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,793 | $31,564 | $4,370 | $27,194 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $28,958 | $4,009 | $24,949 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $27,952 | $3,870 | $24,082 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $27,271 | $3,776 | $23,495 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $26,671 | $3,693 | $22,978 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $26,684 | $3,695 | $22,989 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $26,109 | $3,615 | $22,494 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $25,774 | $3,569 | $22,205 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $19,310 | $3,472 | $15,838 |
| 2015 | $198 | $18,657 | $3,355 | $15,302 |
| 2013 | $198 | $22,478 | $3,289 | $19,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map