523 Pinehurst Glen Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Pinehurst Glen Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $466,647, approximately $183 per square foot. 523 Pinehurst Glen Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Gossmeyer Sherman W and Gossmeyer Christine E
Bought by
Stupakewicz Matthew S and Stupakewicz Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,350
Outstanding Balance
$87,823
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$378,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Gossmeyer Sherman W and Gossmeyer Christine E
Bought by
Gossmeyer Sherman W and Gossmeyer Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Pinehurst Construction Inc
Bought by
Gossmeyer Sherman W and Gossmeyer Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area