531 Pinehurst Glen Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Pinehurst Glen Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $460,162, approximately $199 per square foot. 531 Pinehurst Glen Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Pinehurst Construction Inc
Bought by
Fruend Brian J and Fruend Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,138
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$408,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruend Brian J | $217,661 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fruend Brian J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |