5231 Concord Blvd Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $778,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 Concord Blvd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $698,174, approximately $614 per square foot. 5231 Concord Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lester Meera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Francisco Lucila P and Francisco Danilo M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Wullenweber David L and Wullenweber Lois A
Bought by
Francisco Danilo M and Francisco Lucila P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wullenweber David L and Wullenweber Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Chemical Financial Acceptance Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Chemical Financial Acceptance Corp
Bought by
Chemical Financial Acceptance Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Meera | $242,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| U S Bank National Association | $280,927 | None Available | |
| Francisco Danilo M | -- | Financial Title | |
| Wullenweber David L | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $95,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chemical Financial Acceptance Corp | $95,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francisco Danilo M | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wullenweber David L | $101,850 | |
| Closed | Francisco Danilo M | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $312,360 | $258,155 | $54,205 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $306,237 | $253,094 | $53,143 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $300,233 | $248,132 | $52,101 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $294,347 | $243,267 | $51,080 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $288,577 | $238,498 | $50,079 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $280,020 | $231,425 | $48,595 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $274,531 | $226,888 | $47,643 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $269,149 | $222,440 | $46,709 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $263,873 | $218,079 | $45,794 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $259,911 | $214,804 | $45,107 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $254,821 | $210,597 | $44,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map